Created 11-May-11
Modified 11-May-11
Visitors 88
19 photos
Youth Division the winners are:
1. Black and White Category1st Kami Nelson, Hale;
2. Digital Category1st Olivia Hayes, Chillicothe;
3. Augmented or Digitally Remastered Category1st Kami Nelson, Hale;
4. Phone Category: 1st Hannah Thomas, Chillicothe.
5. Macro Category1st Morgan Shirley, Mooresville;
The Overall Youth Division Winners are: 1st Olivia Hayes, Chillicothe;

Adult Amateur Division the winners are:
6. Black and White Category1st Daren Scott, Chillicothe;
7. Digital Category1st Jan E. Leakey, Carrollton;
8. Augmented or Digitally Remastered Category1st Caitlin Dow, Chillicothe;
9. Film Category 1st Ben Taube, Hale;
10. Old Photos Take Prior to 1990 Category1st Matthew Suchland's submission;
11. Macro Category1st Hannah Thomas, Chillicothe;
12. Phone Category1st Scott Tomlinson, Chillicothe;
13. Panoramic Category1st Sarah Johnson, Chillicothe;
The Overall Adult Amateur Division Winners are: 1st Jan E. Leakey, Carrollton;

Professional Division the winners are:
14. Black and White Category1st Cameron Fast, Marceline;
15. Digital Division1st Jim Jones, Chillicothe;
16. Augmented or Digitally Remastered Category1st Butch Shaffer, Chillicothe;
17. Film Category1st Jim Jones, Dawn;
18. Old Photos Take Prior to 1990 Category1st Jim Jones, Dawn.
19. Macro Category1st Jim Jones, Dawn;
Youth Division Black and White Category 1st Kami Nelson, HaleYouth Division: Digital Category 1st Olivia Hayes, ChillicotheYouth Division Augmented or Digitally Remastered Category1st Kami Nelson, HaleYouth Division Phone Category: 1st Hannah Thomas, ChillicotheYouth Division Macro Category1st Morgan Shirley, MooresvilleAdult Amateur Division Black and White Category1st Daren Scott, ChillicotheAdult Amateur Division Digital Category 1st Jan E. Leakey, CarrolltonAdult Amateur Division Augmented or Digitally Remastered Category 1st Caitlin Dow, ChillicotheAdult Amateur Division Film Category 1st Ben Taube, HaleAdult Amateur Division Old Photos Take Prior to 1990 Category1st Matthew Suchland's submissionAdult Amateur Division Macro Category1st Hannah Thomas, ChillicotheAdult Amateur Division Phone Category1st Scott Tomlinson, ChillicotheAdult Amateur Division Panoramic Category1st Sarah Johnson, ChillicotheProfessional Division Black and White Category1st Cameron Fast, MarcelineProfessional Division Digital Division1st Jim Jones, ChillicotheProfessional Division Augmented or Digitally Remastered Category1st Butch Shaffer, ChillicotheProfessional Division Film Category1st Jim Jones, DawnProfessional Division Old Photos Take Prior to 1990 Category1st Jim Jones, DawnProfessional Division Macro Category1st Jim Jones, Dawn

Guestbook for Chillicothe Arts Council Photo Contest Winners
1.Kelly Kissick(non-registered)
Thank you so much for the opportunity for local photographers to display their work. It was a joy to be a part of this event, and I hope the community enjoyed it as well. Great job to all the photographers and the Arts Council. Thank you to the community members and volunteers who supported this event.
The guestbook is empty.
Loading...